Gray Ortis
- Team: Bellarmine University
- Weight Class: 157 lbs.
- Year: Freshman
- Record: 20-10
- Win Percentage: 66.7
- Wins By Pin: 3
- Wins By Tech Fall: 12
- Wins By Major Decision: 3
- High School: Mountain Brook (Mountain Brook, AL)
- NCWA Points: 101.20
Match Records
Result | Opponent | Score/Time | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Won by Technical Fall
|
Dana Bishop (tmu) | 17-2 | Pepsi Patriot Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division | 11/4/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Ben Tarrago (Univ of the Cumberlands) | 19-3 | Pepsi Patriot Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division | 11/4/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Caeleb Ishmael (Southwest Michigan) | 19-3 | Pepsi Patriot Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division | 11/4/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Ethan Gomez (Cumberland) | 16-1 | Pepsi Patriot Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division | 11/4/2023 |
Won by Major Decision
|
Ty Johnson (Cleary) | 17-3 | Pepsi Patriot Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division | 11/4/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Cade Johnson (Kentucky Wesleyan) | —— | Bellarmine University vs. Kentucky Wesleyan College (NCAA-D2) | 11/10/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Jaylon Otero (Ouachita Baptist) | 4-1 | Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) | 11/18/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Joe Beck (Fontbonne) | 20-5 | Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) | 11/18/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Aiden Smith (Northern Illinois) | 6-4 | Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) | 11/18/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Zachary Rackers (Lindenwood) | 21-6 | Lindenwood University vs. Bellarmine University | 11/30/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Keagan Bolman (St. Andrews) | 20-5 | Queens Tri-Meet | 12/3/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Easton Tobia (quc) | 21-6 | Queens Tri-Meet | 12/3/2023 |
Lost by Major Decision
|
Sonny Santiago (North Carolina) | 11-0 | Soldier Salute | 12/30/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Andy Garr (Columbia) | 4-3 | Soldier Salute | 12/30/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Fernando Luna (csu) | 3:33 | NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 1) | 1/5/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Mitchell Helgert (wsu) | 1:48 | NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 1) | 1/5/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Dominick Acosta (ucf) | 17-2 | NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 1) | 1/5/2024 |
Won by Forfeit
|
—— | —— | NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 2) | 1/6/2024 |
Won by Major Decision
|
David Norris (appr) | 20-9 | NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 2) | 1/6/2024 |
Won by Forfeit
|
—— | —— | NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 2) | 1/6/2024 |
Won by Major Decision
|
Eli Holiday (Presbyterian) | 19-8 | Bellarmine University vs. Presbyterian College (NCAA-D1) | 1/19/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Tanner Peak (Davidson) | 5-2 | Bellarmine University vs. Davidson College (NCAA-D1) | 2/2/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Hayden Watson (The Citadel) | 2-0 | Bellarmine University vs. The Citadel (NCAA-D1) | 2/2/2024 |
Lost by Major Decision
|
Rhise Royster (Long Island) | 8-0 | VMI Tri-Meet (NCAA-D1) | 2/9/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Chris Earnest (Campbell) | 4-0 | Bellarmine University vs. Campbell University (NCAA-D1) | 2/11/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Anthony Conetta (Appalachian State) | 1-0 | Bellarmine Univeristy vs. Appalachian State University(NCAA-D1) | 2/18/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) | 8-3 | Bellarmine University vs. UT-Chattanooga (NCAA-D1) | 2/25/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Antwain Williams (tol) | 17-1 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Jake Gooding (osu) | 18-3 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Kailan Keith (tmu) | 20-4 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |