Ryan Moore
- Team: Thomas More University
- Weight Class: 149 lbs.
- Year: Senior
- Record: 23-6
- Win Percentage: 79.3
- Wins By Pin: 8
- Wins By Tech Fall: 4
- Wins By Major Decision: 1
- High School: Walton Verona High School (Walton, KY)
- NCWA Points: 121.00
Match Records
Result | Opponent | Score/Time | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Won by Technical Fall
|
Austin Abitua (Aurora) | 15-0 | Albion Invitational - Men's Division | 11/19/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Bryce Brust (SW Michigan) | 1:58 | Albion Invitational - Men's Division | 11/19/2023 |
Won by Forfeit
|
Kyle Bizjak (John Carroll) | 0:00 | Albion Invitational - Men's Division | 11/19/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Max Honiss (Albion) | 0:49 | Albion Invitational - Men's Division | 11/19/2023 |
Won by Decision
|
Nolan Gessler (Tiffin) | 2-1 | Thomas More University vs. Tiffin University (NCAA-D2) | 11/29/2023 |
Won by Forfeit
|
—— | —— | Midway Duals | 12/9/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Bradley Owens (Brewton Parker) | 1:53 | Midway Duals | 12/9/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Chris Sperin (Midway) | 1:34 | Midway Duals | 12/9/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Colby Schreiner (Newman) | 1:30 | Midwest Classic | 12/17/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Trent Gilham (Montevallo) | 17-1 | Midwest Classic | 12/17/2023 |
Won by Decision
|
James Ryan (Gannon) | 9-7 | Midwest Classic | 12/17/2023 |
Won by Decision
|
Ethan Hardy (Glenville State) | 6-5 | Midwest Classic | 12/17/2023 |
Lost by Major Decision
|
Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State) | 10-2 | Midwest Classic | 12/17/2023 |
Lost by Pin
|
Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis) | 0:49 | Midwest Classic | 12/17/2023 |
Won by Forfeit
|
Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State) | 0:00 | Midwest Classic | 12/17/2023 |
Won by Major Decision
|
Zach Sato (Wisconsin - Eau Claire) | 14-2 | Ken Kraft Midlands Invite | 12/30/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) | 4-3 | Ken Kraft Midlands Invite | 12/30/2023 |
Won by Decision
|
Christopher Coates (Unattached) | 7-6 | Ken Kraft Midlands Invite | 12/30/2023 |
Won by Decision
|
Erik Roggie (Virginia) | 4-1 | Ken Kraft Midlands Invite | 12/30/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Caleb Tyus (Southern Illinois - Edwardsville) | 5-0 | Ken Kraft Midlands Invite | 12/30/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Zach Haughton (Indianapolis) | 19-4 | Thomas More University vs. University of Indianapolis (NCAA-D2) | 1/17/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Zander Graham (Ashland) | 2:06 | GMAC Championships | 1/27/2024 |
Won by Decision
|
Nolan Gessler (Tiffin) | 5-3 | GMAC Championships | 1/27/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Christian Small (Lake Erie) | 9-5 | GMAC Championships | 1/27/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Nathan Leko (Otterbein) | 19-4 | Thomas More University vs. Otterbein University (NCAA-D3) | 2/14/2024 |
Won by Decision
|
Hayden Kuhn (Ashland) | 2-0 | Thomas More University vs. Ashland University (NCAA-D2) | 2/17/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Gavin Kaine (akr) | 1:43 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Lincoln Vick (isu) | 2:32 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Zac Cowan (bell) | 5-2 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |