Ezekiel Burkholder
- Team: University of Toledo
- Weight Class: 165 lbs.
- Year: Sophomore
- Record: 21-10
- Win Percentage: 67.7
- Wins By Pin: 5
- Wins By Tech Fall: 5
- Wins By Major Decision: 5
- High School: Bath (Lima, OH)
- NCWA Points: 98.50
Match Records
Result | Opponent | Score/Time | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Won by Decision
|
Derrick Andolsek (akr) | 9-6 SV1 | Mott Fall Brawl | 10/29/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Eian Rush (Henry Ford College) | 17-2 | Mott Fall Brawl | 10/29/2023 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Bryse Rowley (Mott CC) | 18-3 | Mott Fall Brawl | 10/29/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Michael Drazek (R. I. T.) | 15-9 | Bob del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division | 11/12/2023 |
Lost by Pin
|
Zach Holstion (Glenville State) | 5:48 | Bob del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division | 11/12/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Hector Garcia (Southwest Michigan) | 8-5 | Thanksgiving Classic - University of Toledo vs. SW Michigan College (NJCAA) | 11/17/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Christian Hernandez (Henry Ford) | 1:36 | Hawks Open | 12/2/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Khaled Alkelane (Morton) | 3:43 | Hawks Open | 12/2/2023 |
Won by Decision
|
Westin Chess (sru) | 6-3 | Hawks Open | 12/2/2023 |
Won by Major Decision
|
Christopher Durbin (Morton) | 8-0 | Hawks Open | 12/2/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Ali Adel (Harper) | 15-8 | SW Michigan Tri-Meet | 12/3/2023 |
Won by Major Decision
|
Niko Martinez (SW Michigan) | 11-1 | SW Michigan Tri-Meet | 12/3/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Brady Benson (Michigan State) | 12-10 | Alma Open | 1/20/2024 |
Won by Major Decision
|
Ben Shaffer (Trine) | 14-4 | Alma Open | 1/20/2024 |
Lost by Technical Fall
|
Colton Blaha (Michigan State) | 16-1 | Alma Open | 1/20/2024 |
Won by Decision
|
Ethan Baker (appr) | 9-4 | Sword and Hammer Invitational | 1/27/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Colin Loria (yale) | 19-4 | Sword and Hammer Invitational | 1/27/2024 |
Lost by Technical Fall
|
Keith Brubach (sru) | 15-0 | Sword and Hammer Invitational | 1/27/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Ethan Baker (appr) | 6:43 | Sword and Hammer Invitational | 1/27/2024 |
Won by Major Decision
|
Julian Schott (Marymount) | 9-0 | Sword and Hammer Invitational | 1/27/2024 |
Won by Decision
|
Caleb Butterfield (Gannon) | 11-4 | JCU Open - Gold Division | 2/11/2024 |
Lost by Technical Fall
|
Bobby Gaylord (Ohio) | 22-5 | JCU Open - Gold Division | 2/11/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Seth Holt (Unattached) | 19-4 | JCU Open - Gold Division | 2/11/2024 |
Won by Major Decision
|
Trey Johnson (West Virginia) | 15-3 | JCU Open - Gold Division | 2/11/2024 |
Won by Decision
|
Isaiah Mohmed (Gannon) | 8-5 | JCU Open - Gold Division | 2/11/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Bobby Gaylord (Ohio) | 10-4 | JCU Open - Gold Division | 2/11/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Ellery Smith (gvsuwc) | 3:26 | Zips Last Chance Scramble | 2/17/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Hunter Dreisbach (uofm) | 19-4 | Zips Last Chance Scramble | 2/17/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Hamza Sawalha (akr) | 5:53 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |
Won by Decision
|
Ryan Draughn (tmu) | 12-6 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |
Lost by Technical Fall
|
Grant O'Dell (bell) | 18-3 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |