The Apprentice School 50 v Towson State University 9       Rowan College at Gloucester County 27 v The Apprentice School 11       United States Naval Academy Prep 27 v The Apprentice School 21       Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       

Team Scores after Day Two

03/10/2012 -

Team Scores after Round 7
Division I Teams
1. Notre Dame College (Ohio) - 107
2. California Baptist - 97
3. Liberty - 86
4. Lindenwood-St. Charles (Mo.) - 82
5. U.S. Naval Academy Prep - 58.5
6. Southern Illinois-Edwardsville - 58
7. Simon Fraser (B.C.) - 57
8. Maryland-Baltimore County - 55
9. McKendree - 53.5
10. Central Florida - 50.5
11. Lindenwood-Belleville - 47
12. The Apprentice School (Va.) - 46.5
13. Marion Military Inst. (Ala.) - 46
14. West Chester - 40
15. Massachusetts Inst. of Tech. - 37.5
16t. Mercer - 36
16t. New Hampshire - 36
18. Grand Valley State - 35
19. Penn College of Technology - 34.5
20. U.S. Air Force Academy Prep = 31
21. Middle Tennessee State - 28
22. St. Andrew’s (N.C.) - 27
23. Penn State-DuBois - 20.5
24. Georgia Southern - 19.5
25. Minot State (N.D.) - 19
26. Carroll (Wis.) - 16.5
27. Blair Academy (N.J.) - 15
28. Southern Virginia - 13.5
29. East Tennessee State - 10
30. Wayne State (Neb.) - 6
31. Colorado State - 5
32. West Virginia Tech - 4
33. Douglas College (B.C.) - 2
Did not score: Connecticut, Minnesota-Duluth, San Jose State, Williamson Sch. of Mech. Trades.

Division II Emerging Programs
1. Wichita State - 38.5
2. Northwest Missouri State - 27
3t. Georgia - 20
3t. South Carolina - 20
5. Rutgers - 19
6. Central Washington - 18
7. Amherst - 16
8. Florida Gulf Coast - 14
9. Northeastern - 12
10t. Tallahassee CC (Fla.) - 11
10t. Utah State - 11
12. Texas - 10
13. Auburn - 9.5
14t. Florida - 8
14t. North Florida - 8
16t. Iowa State - 7
16t. Massachusetts - 7
18t. Bridgewater (Va.) - 6
18t. Colorado - 6
18t. Illinois State - 6
18t. Lafayette - 6
18t. Michigan - 6
18t. Slippery Rock - 6
24. Cincinnati - 5
25t. Bowling Green - 4
25t. Washington County CC (Maine) - 4
27t. Hudson Valley CC (N.Y.) - 3
27t. Vermont - 3
29t. Kansas State - 2
29t. Rensselaer Polytechnic. Inst. - 2
29t. Texas-Arlington - 2
29t. Texas-San Antonio - 2
33. Sacramento State - 1
Did not score: Florida A&M, Kennesaw State (Ga.), Saginaw Valley State (Mich.), South Florida, Texas A&M, Toledo, Virginia Military Inst., William and Mary, Winona State (Minn.)