2014 West Coast Conference       Mid-East Conference Championship       NCWA SWC Championships       NCWA Great Plains Conference       Mid-Atlantic Conference       Northeast Conference Championships       Southeast Conference       Great Lakes Conference       Hannibal Lagrange 32 v Illinois State University 12       Virginia Military Institute 24 v Southern Virginia University 21       

NCWA Championships - Final Results

03/14/2010 -

NCWA CHAMPIONSHIPS
FINALS RESULTS

MEN’S DIVISION

TEAM SCORES
Division I Teams
1. Central Florida – 128
2. Apprentice – 111.5
3. So. Illinois-Edwardsville – 107.5
4. Grand Valley State – 90.5
5. U.S. Naval Academy Prep – 81.5
6. West Chester – 72.5
7. Marion Military Institute – 58
8. U.S. Air Force Academy Prep – 47.5
9. Md.-Baltimore County – 46.5
10. U.S. Military Academy Prep - 41
11. Colorado State – 37
12. Northwest Missouri State – 31
13. Tennessee Temple – 28
14. Winona State – 25.5
15. Williamson School of Trade – 18
16. Amherst College – 17.5
17. San Jose State – 12.5
18. Texas-Arlington – 11
19. Florida A&M – 10.5
20. New Hampshire – 9.5
21. Rensselaer Polytechnic – 9
22. Dayton – 8.5
23. Connecticut – 4.5
24. Mercer – 1
25. Middle Tennessee State – 0

Division II Clubs
1. MIT – 64.5
2. Kennesaw State – 36
3. Northampton CC – 35.5
4. Hudson Valley CC – 35
5. Georgia Southern – 31.5
6t. Massachusetts - 29
6t. Georgia – 29
8. Texas A&M – 27
9. South Carolina – 26
10. Penn State – 23.5
11. Vermont – 23
12t. Wichita State – 22.5
12t. Douglas College – 22.5
14. Kansas State – 19
15. Southern Virginia – 18
16t. Penn State – Dubois – 17.5
16t. Blair Academy (Pa.) – 17.5
18. Bowling Green – 16
19t. Northeastern – 15.5
19t. Slippery Rock – 15.5
21. Florida – 15
22t. Toledo – 13.5
22t. Lafayette – 13.5
24. SUNY-Cobleskill – 13
25t. Wayne State – 7.5
25t. Weber State – 7.5
27. Virginia Military – 6.5
28. Mott CC (Ala.) – 5.5
29t. Utah State – 5
29t. Gavilan College (Calif.) – 5
31t. New Haven – 4.5
31t. Radford – 4.5
33. Texas Tech – 4
34. Auburn – 3
35t. Sam Houston State – 2.5
35t. Gordon College – 2.5
35t. Virginia Tech – 2.5
35t. Delaware – 2.5
39. UC-Santa Barbara – 2
40t. Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne – 1.5
40t. Illinois State – 1.5
42t. Ohio State – 1
42t. Michigan – 1
44t. Santa Fe CC (Fla.) – 0.5
44t. Alabama – 0.5
46. Non-scoring teams: Florida State, Longwood, Wagner, Oakland, Hampton, East Tennessee State, Florida International, Rhode Island and Texas.

CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
125 pounds
Championship – Grant Kadokura, MIT, def. Frankie Miller, Georgia, by fall 3:37
Third-place – Craig Addison, NW Missouri State, def. Alexander Chiricosta, Central Florida, 8-4
Fifth-place – Anthony Fusco, Northampton CC, def. John Dickinson, West Chester, 6-3
Seventh-place – Jericho Urmenita, U.S. Naval Academy Prep, def. Angelo Ambridge, Md.-Baltimore County, 13-3

133 pounds
Championship – Shane Gentry, U.S. Naval Academy Prep, def. Marcus Chevres, Apprentice, 7-6
Third-place – Brendan Murphy, So. Ill.-Edwardsville, def. Steve DeAugustino, Central Florida, 6-4
Fifth-place – Rob Vollrath, Penn State, def. Adam Bastow, Grand Valley State, 3-2
Seventh-place – Michael Perez, Bowling Green, def. Ramond Ramirez, Texas-Arlington, 2-1

141 pounds
Championship – Ty Holley, Apprentice, def. Brandon Westerman, Marion Military Institute, 7-1
Third-place – Kendall Albert, Kennesaw State, def. Raymond Borja, U.S. Naval Academy Prep, 6-5
Fifth-place – Dillon Pousson, So. Ill.-Edwardsville, def. Raj Rai, Douglas College, by fall 6:05
Seventh-place – Nate Hall, Grand Valley State, def. Wade McCorkel, Penn State, 9-6

149 pounds
Championship – Dillon Evans, West Chester, def. Paul Hancock, U.S. Military Academy Prep, 5-4
Third-place – Josh Kreimier, U.S. Air Force Prep, def. Mark Cirello, Blair Academy, by fall 2:30
Fifth-place – Robert Merchant, SUNY-Cobleskill, def. Paul Martin, Hudson Valley CC, 21-6
Seventh-place – Jay Mitchell, Marion Military Institute, def. T.J. Gillin, Central Florida, 11-5

157 pounds
Championship – Peter Rose, Southern Virginia, def. Andrew Ritchie, Northampton CC, 7-6
Third-place – Matt Perry, Apprentice, def. Patrick McIntosh, Apprentice, 4-3
Fifth-place – Steve Ross, So. Ill.-Edwardsville, def. Eric Powell, Williamson School of Trade, 8-0
Seventh-place – Jarret Hoeppner, U.S. Air Force Academy Prep, def. Jeremy Edward, Illinois State, 16-0

165 pounds
Championship – Aaron Hynick, Wichita State, def. Dustin Tancredi, West Chester, 6-4
Third-place – Carter Adams, U.S. Air Force Academy Prep, def. Ryan Madson, MIT, 3-1
Fifth-place – Adam Knepper, Slippery Rock, def. Tom Kiefer, Toledo, 7-4
Seventh-place – Will Harcum, Apprentice, def. Eric Pretto, So. Ill.-Edwardsville, by fall 2:38

174 pounds
Championship – Kevin Bacci, West Chester, def. Adam Roberts, Vermont, by fall 6:38
Third-place – Christopher Hauser, Central Florida, def. Zach Coe, Md.-Baltimore County, 9-5
Fifth-place – Jacob Hyde, Oakland, def. Ross Cravens, Kennesaw State, forfeit
Seventh-place – Luke Schiefelbein, MIT, def. Jordan Krulik, U.S. Naval Academy Prep, medical forfeit

184 pounds
Championship – Ian Stephens, Tennessee Temple, def. Ben Brummel, South Carolina, 2-1
Third-place – James Mannier, U.S. Naval Academy Prep, def. Matt Clement, Massachusetts, by fall 6:51
Fifth-place – David Sponhauer, Grand Valley State, def. Derek Marshall, Grand Valley State, 12-4
Seventh-place – Zumarr Archer, Central Florida, def. Quinten Bowling, Apprentice, 11-3

197 pounds
Championship – John Aikens, Grand Valley State, def. Joe Silverman, MIT, by fall 1:21
Third-place – Richard Rippy, Central Florida, def. Jeff Ducote, U.S. Military Academy Prep, 4-1
Fifth-place – Arthur Smith, So. Ill.-Edwardsville, def. Stuart Roes, Apprentice, 17-4
Seventh-place – Roland Pitts, Florida A&M, def. Arjan Gill, Douglas College, 9-6

235 pounds
Championship – Brooks Pendleton, Georgia Southern, def. Brian Milford, Texas A&M, 5-0
Third-place – Travis Dickenson, Amherst, def. Michael Dominguez, Central Florida, medical forfeit
Fifth-place – Marty Racenis, Lafayette, def. Mark Koski, Florida, 6-4
Seventh-place – Joseph Disalvo, Northeastern, def. Carl Worthy, Grand Valley State, 7-2

285 pounds
Championship – David Devine, So. Ill.-Edwardsville, def. Ed Backus, Hudson Valley CC, 7-5
Third-place – Cameron Adcox, Kansas State, def. Daniel Rowe, Central Florida, by fall 7:58
Fifth-place – Cam Miller, Winona State, def. Enes Ozekin, Colorado State, by fall 3:32
Seventh-place – Sidney Garrett, Tennessee Temple, def. Michael Mullen, Marion Military Institute, by fall 2:22


WOMEN’S DIVISION

TEAM PLACES
1. Yakima Valley CC (Wash.)
2. Mercer
3. Douglas College (B.C.)
4. Winona State
5. Pacific

CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
105 pounds
Champion – Tamika Jones, Yakima Valley CC, unopposed

112 pounds
Championship – Cady Chambers, Yakima Valley CC, def. Shantel Allstot, Yakima Valley CC, 18-3

121 pounds
Championship – Kelli Rasmussen, Winona State, def. Anna Sauceda, Yakima Valley CC, 7-0
Third-place – Tara Bone, Florida State, def. Samantha Mount, Yakima Valley CC, disqualified

130 pounds
Championship – Ashlee Phy, Yakima Valley CC, def. Elena Glassman, MIT, by fall 4:43
Third-place – Audra Creech, Auburn, def. Ashlie Picon, Florida State, by fall 3:45
Fifth-place – Kelli Jo Rasmussen, Winona State, unopposed

139 pounds
Championship – Sarah Morten, Douglas College, def. Stephanie Geltmacher, Yakima Valley CC, 4-2
Third-place – Sonia Beri, San Jose State, def. Rachael Segura, Yakima Valley CC, by fall 5:40
Fifth-place – Sarah Mueller, Winona State, def. Amanda Almeyda, Mercer, injury default

148 pounds
Championship – Drrue Partridge, Yakima Valley CC, def. Kalia Burnette, Mercer, 10-1

159 pounds
Championship – Monique Dilliner, Yakima Valley CC, def. Rachel Hockenberger, Mercer, by fall 0:47

176 pounds
Championship – Lizzie Salcedo, Yakima Valley CC, def. Nelly Aramburo, Yakima Valley CC, by fall 5:29
Third-place – Rebecca Hofmann, Pacific Univ. (Ore.), def. Christina Le, Mercer, by fall 0:51