The Apprentice School 50 v Towson State University 9       Rowan College at Gloucester County 27 v The Apprentice School 11       United States Naval Academy Prep 27 v The Apprentice School 21       Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       

Winona State University Results

Winona State University 30
Virginia Military Institute 24
11/14/09
Dayton, OH

LBSWINNERRESULTLOSERSCORE/TIME
125Chris Gearhart (VMI) FF (WSU)
133Zachary Bontrager (VMI) FF (WSU)
141Alex Scaperotto (VMI) FF (WSU)
149Patrick Cox (WSU) Dec Kennedy Larramore (VMI)
157Chad Stenson (WSU) Pin Brian Skiff (VMI)
165Wes Moechnig (WSU) Pin James Gordon (VMI)
174Jordan Peck (VMI) Pin David Trotter (WSU)
184Ross Fahey (WSU) Dec Henry Rodgers (VMI)
197Eric Weigel (WSU) FF (VMI)
235Kristopher Hoffman (WSU) FF (VMI)
Officiated by: Pete Bolanis (NCWA Official)


Wayne State College 51 v Winona State University 4 11/01/13
WSU Club Invite 10/29/2011
Winona State University Invite 1/29/11
WSU Club Invite 1/29/2011
2010 WSU Club Tourny 1/30/2010
Winona State University 36 v University of Toledo 17 11/14/09
Winona State University 30 v Virginia Military Institute 24 11/14/09
University of Southern Indiana 31 v Winona State University 24 11/14/09
Winona State University 36 v University of Toledo 17 11/14/09
Winona State University 42 v Southern Virginia University 10 11/14/09
University of Dayton 33 v Winona State University 21 11/14/09
Northland Baptist Bible College 24 v Winona State University 22 2/13/09
Maranatha Baptist Bible College 30 v Winona State University 27 02/12/09
Northland Baptist Bible College 22 v Winona State University 30 02/12/09
Wis/Minn Regional Club Championships 1/31/2009
North Counrty Open 02/08/08