The Apprentice School 50 v Towson State University 9       Rowan College at Gloucester County 27 v The Apprentice School 11       United States Naval Academy Prep 27 v The Apprentice School 21       Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       

Massachusetts Institute of Technology Results

Tournament:Roger Williams invitaional
Location:Bristol, RI
Date:11/16/2201
Tournament Brackets Link:http://s201.trackwrestling.com/tw/opentournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&loadBalanced=true&sport=wrestling&TIM=1385396528891&pageName=&ie=true&frameSize=500
Top 5 Schools
SchoolPoints
1.Messiah153
2.Johnson & Wales149
3.SUNY Cortland146
4.Roger Williams 128
5.Stevens Tech79.5
125 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Lucas Malmberg Messiah
2.Anthony D`Anton Roger Williams University
3.Jacob Green SUNY Cortland
133 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Sam Shames MIT
2.Paul Sughrue Bridgewater State University
3.Pat LaCroix Roger Williams University
141 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Kaleb Loht Messiah
2.Brian Bistis SUNY Cortland
3.Michael Ferinde Johnson & Wales University
149 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Mike Polizzi Stevens Tech
2.Christopher Siracusa Wesleyan University
3.Ethan Farrell Johnson & Wales University
157 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Everet Desilets Johnson & Wales University
2.Francisco Colom Roger Williams University
3.Brendan Dent SUNY-Cortland
165 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Collin Crowell Roger Williams University
2.David Pinto Norwich
3.William Burns Norwich
174 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Ben Kramer Messiah
2.Michael Labell Johnson & Wales University
3.Ricardo Plummer Messiah
184 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.David Welch Roger Williams University
2.Jonathan Deupree Southern Maine
3.Colin Lenhardt Johnson & Wales University
197 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Shane Parcel Williams University
2.Joey Giaramita SUNY-Cortland
3.Jason Wright Messiah
285 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Lance Moore SUNY-Cortland
2.Dan Suarez Southern Maine
3.Ricky Caruso Bridgewater State University

Coaches Comments:

Reported by: Tom Layte of Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Brackets: Click Here


Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 27 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 23 02/09/14
Mercer University 38 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 1/25/14
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 31 v SUNY / Stony Brook 30 1/25/14
Shorter University 47 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4 1/24/14
Middle Tennessee State University 28 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 25 1/24/14
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 36 v University of Texas at Austin 19 1/24/14
Will Abele Tournament 1/18/2014
United States Naval Academy Prep 35 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 24 1/11/14
Doug Parker Invitational 11/23/2013
Roger Williams invitaional 11/16/2201
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 v Springfield Technical CC 37 2/2/13
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 24 v University of New Hampshire 3 2/2/13
United States Naval Academy Prep 45 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 02/02/13
MIT Classic 1/26/13
East Tennessee State University 18 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 34 1/19/13
Middle Tennessee State University 34 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18 1/19/13
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 36 v Tennessee Temple University 21 01/19/13
Grand Valley State University 41 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7 1/18/13
Lindenwood University - Belleville 32 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 23 01/18/13
Ted Reese Tournament 12/01/12
Roger Williams Invitational 11/10/12
Doug Parker Invitational 11/17/12
United States Naval Academy Prep 20 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9 02/11/12
Groundhog Day 02/05/2012
Southern Virginia University 0 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1 1/28/12
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 v Wichita State University 22 1/28/12
University of North Florida 31 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 24 1/28/12
Lindenwood University - Belleville 45 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17 1/28/12
University of Central Florida 41 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 1/27/12
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 39 v Bowling Green State University 6 1/27/12
STCC 24 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 25 01/21/12
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 36 v University of Dayton 18 01/21/12
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 36 v Hudson Valley Community College 12 01/21/12
Willaims Invitational 1/7/2012
Roger Williams Invitational 11/12/2011
Doug Parker Invitational 11/19/2011
Ted Reese Invitational 12/03/2011
Mercer University 40 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18 1/29/11
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 28 v University of Texas at Arlington 20 1/29/11
United States Naval Academy Prep 45 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 1/28/11
Mercer University 33 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 23 01/28/11
West Chester University 33 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11 1/8/11
Roger Williams Tournament 11/13/2010
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19 v STCC 23 1/30/10
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 33 v Amherst College 6 1/30/10
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 35 v Ocean State 15 1/30/10
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 35 v University of Massachusetts / Amherst 20 1/30/10
WPI 28 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 21 1/24/10
Plymouth State 33 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 1/24/10
Johnson & Wales 34 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13 1/24/10
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 v WPI 31 01/09/10
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19 v Trinity Collage 28 01/09/10
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8 v Willaims College 40 01/17/10
Plymouth State 32 v Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19 1/17/10