The Apprentice School 50 v Towson State University 9       Rowan College at Gloucester County 27 v The Apprentice School 11       United States Naval Academy Prep 27 v The Apprentice School 21       Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       

Washington State University Results

Tournament:Oregon National Guard Open
Location:Clackamas, OR
Date:1/20/13
Tournament Brackets Link:http://s302.trackwrestling.com/tw/opentournaments/MainFrame.jsp?sport=wrestling&TIM=1361894967168&pageName=&ie=false&frameSize=615
125 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Brock BantaNorth Idaho College
2.Pat RollinsOregon State
3.Sage OrnelesClackamas Community College
133 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Michael CarreonNorth Idaho College
2.Raymond EvansClackamas Community College
3.Anthony HarrisOregon State
141 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Joey DelgadoOregon State
2.Anthony VegaSimon Fraiser
3.Dylan FurtadoSan Francisco State University
149 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jeremy GoldingNorth Idaho College
2.Kyle GodinhoNorth Idaho College
3.Jared ReisOregon State
157 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Nick SchlagerOregon State
2.Zach MartinSouthwest Oregon Community College
3.Niko MorenoNorth Idaho College
165 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Seth ThomasOregon State
2.Joe LathamOregon State
3.Eric LopezMenlo College
174 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Zachary CardwellOregon State
2. Cody WeishoffOregon State
3.Matthew TsarnasSimon Fraiser
184 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.John TuckOregon State
2.Caleb RiveraNorth Idaho College
3.Erick Parsons Menlo College
197 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Vj GiulioNorth Idaho College
2.Wayne SchwartzHighline Community College
3.Zach JimenezSan Francisco State University
285 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jacob MitchellClackamas Community College
2.Josh MarchokStanford
3.Austin LobsingerSimon Fraiser

Coaches Comments:
We did not place anyone 165 Brett Johnson 174 Brandon Todd 141 Gilbert Mendoza

Reported by: Matthew David of Washington State University

Brackets: Click Here


Central Washington University 18 v Washington State University 33 11/15/14
Central Washington University 18 v Washington State University 30 11/15/14
Mike Clock Open 11/9/14
Boxer Open 1/25/14
Spokane Open 11/24/13
Mike Clock Open 11/10/13
Oregon National Guard Open 1/20/13
2013 NCWA Washington State Championship 2/24/13
Spokane Open 11/18/12