The Apprentice School 50 v Towson State University 9       Rowan College at Gloucester County 27 v The Apprentice School 11       United States Naval Academy Prep 27 v The Apprentice School 21       Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       

SUNY / Albany Results

Tournament:Groundhog Day Invitational
Location:Amherst, MA
Date:2/12/11
Tournament Brackets Link:none
Top 5 Schools
SchoolPoints
1.UMass/Amherst114
2.WNEC76
3.MIT75
4.Amherst College47.5
5.Hudson Valley CC45.5
125 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Sam ShamesMIT
2.Jeff StreuRPI
3.Robert FerranteWNEC
133 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Grant KadokuraMIT
2.Evan BorstHVCC
3.Feynman LiangAmherst
141 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Rob MerchantCobleskill
2.Alex JonesUMass/Amherst
3.Tyler DeLisleCobleskill
149 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Sean MiracleBlair
2.Frank PerilloUAlbany
3.Albert LearWNEC
157 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Sam WilcoxUMass/Amherst
2.Andrew DaigleUMass/Amherst
3.Stephen LauzonWNEC
165 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Ryan MadsonMIT
2.Thomas CalientoWNEC
3.Seth LatrellUConn
174 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Cory GrahamUMass/Amherst
2.Chris TommasinoHVCC
3.Jason DackNortheastern
184 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Brian StapletonUMass/Amherst
2.Mike MatrazzoHVCC
3.Ryan MurphyUMass/Amherst
197 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jake LauxMIT
2.Stefan BreitlingAmherst
3.Frank GiampaolaCortland
285 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Travis DickensonAmherst
2.Joe DiSalvoNortheastern
3.Brian JenningsRPI

Coaches Comments:

Reported by: Stephen Shaw of SUNY / Albany

Brackets: Click Here


SUNY / Albany 16 v University of Connecticut 30 11/08/14
SUNY / Cobleskill 27 v SUNY / Albany 30 2/15/14
Alfred State College 59 v SUNY / Albany 0 2/15/14
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 20 v SUNY / Albany 40 11/09/13
United States Military Academy Prep 41 v SUNY / Albany 18 11/09/13
SUNY / Albany 33 v University of Connecticut 12 11/11/11
Groundhog Day Invitational 2/12/11
SUNY / Albany 37 v Hudson Valley Community College 21 2/4/11
SUNY / Albany 33 v University of New Hampshire 22 1/30/11
Amherst College 24 v SUNY / Albany 31 1/30/11
Springield Tech CC 24 v SUNY / Albany 24 1/30/11
SUNY / Albany 24 v University of Connecticut 27 11/13/09
SUNY / Albany 24 v Hudson Valley Community College 24 2/22/09
SUNY / Albany 24 v SUNY / Cobleskill 19 2/22/09
SUNY / Albany 24 v Hofstra University 30 2/22/09
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 58 v SUNY / Albany 6 02/22/09
SUNY / Albany 27 v Amherst College 24 1/25/09
SUNY / Albany 24 v Northeastern University 30 1/25/09
SUNY / Albany 36 v University of Connecticut 18 11/7/08
SUNY / Stony Brook 12 v SUNY / Albany 46 2/9/08
SUNY / Albany 12 v Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 51 02/09/08
SUNY / Albany 12 v Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 51 2/9/08
SUNY / Albany 47 v Hudson Valley Community College 12 2/9/08
SUNY / Albany 46 v SUNY / Stony Brook 12 2/9/08
SUNY / Albany 0 v Williamson School of Mechanical Trades 62 11/17/07
SUNY / Albany 40 v University of Delaware 15 11/17/07
University of New Hampshire 51 v SUNY / Albany 12 11/17/07
Northeastern University 36 v SUNY / Albany 30 11/17/07
SUNY / Albany 33 v Lafayette College 27 11/17/07
Northeastern University 36 v SUNY / Albany 30 11/10/07
SUNY / Albany 3 v American International College 54 01/28/07
SUNY / Albany 22 v Syracuse University 24 01/27/07
SUNY / Albany 23 v Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 34 01/27/07
SUNY / Albany 13 v Northampton Community College 40 12/09/06
University of Massachusetts / Amherst 33 v SUNY / Albany 22 12/9/06
University of Massachusetts / Amherst 33 v SUNY / Albany 22 12/09/06
University of Massachusetts / Amherst 6 v SUNY / Albany 47 12/09/06
SUNY / Albany 39 v Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 21 12/09/06
Titans Open 11/5/06